Champion Bottled Beer of Britain

Year Class Winner
2017 Bottle-conditioned Beers

Gold - St Austell Brewery, Big Job 

Silver - Fullers, Vintage Ale 2016

Bronze - Oakham, Green Devil IPA

2016 Bottle-conditioned Beers Gold - Stringers: Mutiny
Sliver - Flipside: Russian Rouble
Bronze - Crouch Vale: Yakima Gold
2015 Bottle-conditioned Beers Gold – Harveys, Imperial Extra Double Stout (Lewes, East Sussex)
Silver – Fyne Ales, Superior India Pale Ale (Achadunan, Cairndow)
Bronze – Mordue, India Pale Ale (North Shields, Tyne & Wear)
2014 Bottle-conditioned Beers Gold – Marble, Chocolate Marble (Manchester)
Silver – St Austell, Proper Job (Teignmouth, Cornwall)
Bronze – Spire, Prince Igor Imperial Russian Stout
2013 Bottle-conditioned Beers

Gold – Molson Coors – Worthington White Shield

Silver – St Austell – Proper Job
Bronze – Harvey's – Imperial Extra Double Stout
2012 Bottle-conditioned Beers Gold- Stewart, Embra (from Loanhead, Midlothian)
Silver- Great Gable, Yewbarrow (from Egremont, Cumbria)
Bronze- Molson Coors, Worthington's White Shield (from Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire)
2011 Bottle-conditioned Beers St Austell, Proper Job (Gold)
Molson Coors, Worthington White Shield (Joint Silver)
Brown Cow, Captain Oates Dark Oat Mild (Joint Silver)
2010 Bottle-conditioned Beers St Austell Admiral's Ale (Gold)
Pitfield 1850 London Porter (Silver)
Great Oakley Delapre Dark (Bronze)
2009 Bottle-conditioned Beers Titanic Stout (Gold)
Great Gable Yewbarrow (Silver)
White Shield Brewery White Shield (Bronze)
2008 Bottle-conditioned Beers Wye Valley Dorothy Goodbody's Wholesome Stout (Gold)
Fullers 1845 (Silver)
Wells & Young's Special London Ale (Bronze)
2007 Bottle-conditioned Beers O‘Hanlon Port Stout (Gold)
Titanic Stout (Joint Silver)
Wye Valley Dorothy Goodbody's Wholesome Stout
Wapping Baltic Gold (Bronze)
2006 Bottle-conditioned Beers Worthington White Shield Silver (Gold)
Greene King Hen's Tooth (Silver)
Titanic Stout (Bronze)
2005 Bottle-conditioned Beers Durham Evensong (Gold)
Young's Special London Ale (Silver)
Titanic Stout (Bronze)
2004 Bottle-conditioned Beers Titanic Stout (Gold)
Young's Special London Ale (Silver)
Yates Isle of Wight Special (Bronze)
2003 Bottle-conditioned Beers O'Hanlons Original Port Stout (Gold)
Fullers 1845 (Silver)
RCH Old Slug Porter (Bronze)
2002 Bottle-conditioned Beers Fullers 1845 (Gold)
Brakspear Live Organic (Silver)
Hop Back Summer Lightning (Bronze)
2001 Bottle-conditioned Beers RCH Ale Mary (Gold)
Hop Back Summer Lightning (Silver)
Fullers 1845 (Bronze)
2000 Bottle-conditioned Beers King & Barnes Worthington's White Shield (Gold)
Hampshire Pride of Romsey (Silver)
King & Barnes Festival (Bronze)
1999 Bottle-conditioned Beers Young's Special London Ale (Gold)
Salopian entire Butt (Silver)
Hampshire Pride of Romsey (Bronze)
1998 Bottle-conditioned Beers Fuller's 1845 (Gold)
Burton Bridge Empire Pale Ale (Silver)
Hampshire Brewery Pride of Romsey (Bronze)
1997 Bottle-conditioned Beers Hop Back Summer Lightning (Gold)
King & Barnes Festive (Silver)
Fullers 1845 (Bronze)
1996 Bottle-conditioned Beers Marston's Oyster Stout (Gold)
Worthington White Shield (Silver)
Courage Russian Imperial Stout (Bronze)
1995 Bottle-conditioned Beers King & Barnes Festive (Gold)
Gale's Prize Old Ale (Silver)
Bass Worthington White Shield (Bronze)
1994 Bottle-conditioned Beers Courage Imperial Russian Stout (Gold)
King & Barnes Festive (Silver)
Shepherd Neame Spitfire (Bronze)
1993 Bottle-conditioned Beers Eldridge Pope's Thomas Hardy Ale (Gold)
Courage Imperial Russian Stout (Silver)
1992 Bottle-conditioned Beers Gale's Prize Old Ale (Gold)
Eldridge Pope Thomas Hardy ale (Silver)
Bass Worthington White Shield (Bronze)
1991 Bottle-conditioned Beers Bass Worthington White Shield (Gold)
Guinness Original Stout (Silver)
Eldridge Pope Thomas Hardy Ale (Bronze)